Home
Sponsored By:   Patriot Place
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=WWQW.WYBA.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Monday, October 15th: WYBA Travel Night @ OPR (GIRLS @ 6:30-7:30 and BOYS @ 7:30-8:30)

 

  • This event will be geared towards families & coaches that are new to the WYBA.
  • The Equipment Coordinator, Bryan Jarvis, will be on hand to fit kids that need a new uniform, i.e. kids that are new to the program or need a different size than what they wore previously. This meeting will be mandatory for all 4th Grade teams or new travel players who are required to purchase both jersey and shorts.  Any returning player that needs a new size can order either shorts and/or jersey).   Returning players who have a uniform that still fits may use it for the upcoming season.  Uniforms are paid for during the Travel Registration process, but you must still attend Travel Night for your fitting and size selection.
  • The new WYBA Squadlocker Store apparel will be on display for viewing and to place online orders.   
  • Tom Neufeld, WYBA President,  will be on hand, along with several of the Board members to answer questions and talk about expectations for the upcoming season, i.e. Zero Tolerance policy, etc.
  • This will also give coaches a chance to meet some or all of their players for the upcoming season.

 


 

Travel Rosters 2018                        
                             
Boys 4th Grade Blue   Boys 4th Grade Orange   Boys 5th Grade A   Boys 5th Grade B
Coach Brian Chase     Coach Tim Kelley     Coach Kevin McDonald     Coach Bill Killeen  
  Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name
1 Cantrell Drew   1 Aikens Owen   1 Brennan Cole   1 Bredmehl Aaron
2 Carlo Andrew   2 Katz Dylan   2 Carter Joseph   2 Ciampa Alex
3 Carroll Terrence   3 Kelley Daniel   3 Cesario Michael   3 Gillis Timothy
4 Chase Cole   4 Lencioni Matthew   4 Chiavegato David   4 Iantosca Joshua
5 Chase Noah   5 Mace Lincoln   5 Gioioso Gino   5 Kowalsky Thomas
6 DiGiulio Luca   6 MacNeil Tyler   6 Larkin Conor   6 McCarthy Griffin
7 Harrington Shane   7 Mattera Zachary   7 McDonald Ryan   7 Patey James
8 Hochberg Ben   8 McClark Nathan   8 Needham Dillon   8 Peters Braiden
9 Hughes Ben   9 McLaughlin Charlie   9 Olohan Jack   9 Potter Davis
10 Kurker Jack   10 Murray Connor   10 Rios Marcus   10 Sardinha Jake
11 Lewis Rocco   11 Myers Matty   11 Shelton Marcus   11 Stenstrom Jake
12 Motroni Michael   12 Wang Ryan   12 Webb  Jack   12 Towers Jack
                             
Boys 6th Grade A    Boys 6th Grade B   Boys 7th Grade A   Boys 7th Grade B
Coach Chris Ketchen     Coach Brian Malone     Coach Tom Neufeld     Coach Paul Lunn  
  Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name
1 Cantrell Cash   1 Abate Aiden   1 Abdal-Khallaq Jamal   1 Brennan Shane
2 Domineau Ryan   2 Dority Tyler   2 Asack Tucker   2 Cesario Danny
3 Gaba Luke   3 Falvey Scott   3 Byrnes Michael   3 Corrigan Mike
4 Ketchen Bryce   4 Hazel Sean   4 Budka Tom   4 Daher John
5 LaRusso Peter   5 Hussaini Hani   5 Clarke William   5 Folan Peter
6 MacNeil Quinn   6 Kennedy Aidan   6 Farley Ryan   6 Foynes Nick
7 Mattera Brayden   7 Khatib Nadeem   7 Jordan Kyle   7 Giffen Nathan
8 McCarthy Paul   8 Malone Joseph   8 Kearns Brendan   8 Hendricks William 
9 McGrath Will   9 McAndrew Ronan   9 McCaffery Brett   9 Jarvis Thomas
10 St. Cyr Matthew   10 Nourse Joseph   10 Silva Jonathan   10 Kourani Issa
11 St. Martin Michael   11 O'Neill Liam           11 Lunn Ryan
        12 Shenoy Avneesh           12 Musto Ryan
                             
Boys 8th Grade A   Boys 8th Grade B   Boys 8th Grade C        
Coach Ken Weiand     Coach Larry O'Toole     Coach John McLellan          
  Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name        
1 Clancy Seamus   1 Carmichael Aidan   1 Esdale Michael        
2 Collins Max   2 Graham Sean   2 Ferzoco Rocco        
3 Corbean TJ   3 Hope Bryan   3 Giampapa Jason        
4 Gaba James   4 Kilroy Corey   4 Leacoma Michael        
5 Gallivan Jack   5 Kuropatkin Andrew   5 Lyons Charlie        
6 King Emmett   6 Lencioni Nicholas   6 MacNeil Luke        
7 O'Brien Sean   7 Manning Tyler   7 Martin Samuel        
8 Richer Will   8 McLaughlin RJ   8 McDonough Liam        
9 St. Martin Matthew   9 Moses Toby   9 McLellan Evan        
10 Thynne Brady   10 O'Toole LJ   10 McLellan William        
11 Weiand Peter   11 Porter Brett   11 Nelson Christopher        
                             
                             
Girls 4th Grade Blue   Girls 4th Grade Orange   Girls 5th Grade A   Girls 5th Grade B
Coach Al Bissonnette     Coach Bill Riley     Coach Brian Bingham     Coach John Jordan  
  Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name
1 Bissonnette Jillian   1 Bonnin Catherine   1 Adams Victoria   1 Ahluwalia Shyla
2 Boland Eleanor   2 Bryant Alice   2 Bingham Isabella   2 Byrnes Kaitlin
3 Donaldson Liv   3 DiSipio Valentina   3 Borto Julie   3 Connelly Gretchen
4 Falcione Sydney   4 Flynn Allison   4 Gurtowski Jane   4 Cummings Nora
5 Farrell Audrey   5 Lanagan Kasey   5 Harrington Brooke   5 Cusack Kendal
6 Finn Norah   6 Link Brynn   6 Jolley Anna   6 Dwyer Brigid
7 Gillespie Ava   7 Margetis Isabella   7 Larkin Alexa   7 Hagan Emily
8 Graham Kelly   8 McDonald Katie   8 McMann Abby   8 Hagan Grace
9 Halloran Riley   9 Mulgrew Emily   9 Michienzi Nadia   9 Jordan Kate
10 McDonnell Ryan   10 Niak Angela   10 Todd Grace   10 Margetis Eleni
11 Morin Samantha   11 O'Brien Taylor   11 Walsh Kaylee   11 Marrero Alina
12 Mulligan Leah   12 Rudolph Erin   12 White Molly   12 Massey Juliet
                             
Girls 6th Grade A   Girls 6th Grade B   Girls 7th Grade A   Girls 7th Grade B
Coach Steve Chase     Coach Mike Lanagan     Coach Lou Jennings     Coach Mark Oles  
  Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name
1 Adams Isabelle   1 Bissonnette Sydney   1 Boisvert Caitlin   1 Bingham Anna
2 Cataloni Madilyn   2 Broderick Norah   2 Carter Taylor   2 Connors Alison
3 Chase Caroline   3 Clinton Briella   3 Chiavegato Ava   3 Famiglietti  Megan
4 Cronin Grace   4 Daley Caroline   4 Esdale Mia   4 Halloran Avery
5 Doran Caroline   5 Dayaa Alexa   5 Falzone Sophie   5 Harrington Rachel
6 Gallivan Maran   6 Garrity Corinne   6 Jennings Mary Lou   6 Kenvin Sophia
7 Johnson Victoria   7 Guarino Alora   7 Lonergan Halley   7 Oles Katelyn
8 Martinez Daniella   8 Jacobs Emma   8 Lynch Lauren   8 Potter Mischa
9 Schmidt Rebecca   9 Keefe Makenzie   9 Mandulapalli Shivani   9 Romeo Olivia
10 Schultz Riley   10 Lanagan Maggie   10 McAdams Susan   10 Schlittler Carly
11 Stazinski Sharlotte   11 Stenstrom Kaleigh   11 Ofgant Lauren   11 Seeley Caterina
        12 Thomsen Sara           12 St. George Sadie
                             
Girls 8th Grade A   Girls 8th Grade B   Girls 8th Grade C        
Coach Bill Jacobs     Coach Billy O'Connell     Coach Mike McDonnell          
  Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name     Last Name First Name        
1 Bindon Chloe   1 Anglin Lillian   1 Adams Jacqueline        
2 Brigham Haley   2 Bongette Audrey   2 Becchetti Brooke        
3 Cronin Sophia   3 Coffey Elisabeth   3 Cantrell Annie        
4 Hurley Catie   4 Gulley Isabella   4 Carter Christine        
5 Jacobs Lindsey   5 Gusmini Alison   5 Cummings  Bridget        
6 Ryan  Grace   6 Kearns Abby   6 Garbett Lauren        
7 Vlacich Gabby   7 Kennedy Noelle   7 Herlihy Charlotte        
8 Walonis Brooke   8 Massey Dana   8 Jacobs Molly        
9 Welch Brigid   9 O'Connell Isabelle   9 Kearns Amanda        
        10 Ryan Veronica   10 Lane Elizabeth        
                11 McDonnell Cate